View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


General Knowledge | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 182a5aa553-sec2 -
Sonu Sood has been awarded the prestigious SDG Special Humanitarian Action Award of which of the following organization for his humanitarian work amid coronavirus crisis
A. United Nations Development Programme
B. United Nations Children’s Fund
C. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
D. Food and Agriculture Organization
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 06741273a4-sec2 -
Abhilash who passed away in September 2020 was related with which profession
A. Lyricist
B. Singer
C. Actor
D. Producer
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d5cda3c953-sec2 -
Which state has become the first in the country to ban the sale of loose cigarettes and beedis
A. Punjab
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9754b2d142-sec2 -
Ecommerce Company has joined hands with which insurance company to offer ‘Digital Suraksha Group Insurance’ for its customers in the country
A. HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company
B. Bharti Axa General Insurance
C. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company
D. IFFCO Tokio General Insurance Company Limited
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 141dd4df52-sec2 -
What is the theme of the International Translation Day 2020
A. Translation and Interpreting: Connecting worlds
B. Translation: Promoting Cultural Heritage in Changing Times
C. Translation and Indigenous Languages
D. Finding the words for a world in crisis
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 671bb414d5-sec2 -
What is the theme of World Rivers Day 2020
A. Encouraging the improved stewardship of rivers
B. Day of action for rivers
C. Rivers: Lifelines in the truest sense
D. Rivers are the arteries of our planet
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 50bb202027-sec2 -
Which state government signed an MoU with Denmark in order to set up Indo-Danish Water Technology Alliance in the state
A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 51e804a34c-sec2 -
Whom of the following has been named as the President of Film and Television Institute of India, FTII Society and Chairman of Governing Council of FTII
A. Anurag Kashyap
B. Aditya Chopra
C. Shekhar Kapur
D. Manoj Bajpai
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 5f34e42f87-sec2 -
For the projects worth Rs 31,000 cr, how much was sanctioned by the NCR Planning Board in September 2020
A. Rs 10,000 crore
B. Rs 25,000 crore
C. Rs 20,000 crore
D. Rs 15,000 crore
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f3cb173e5b-sec2 -
Which state government launched the YSR Jala Kala Scheme under which free borewells will be drilled for the needy farmers in the state
A. Maharashtra
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Telangana
D. Odisha
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge