General Science | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q db119b1b3a-sec2 -
ScatSat is for
A. Communication Satellite
B. Educational Satellite
C. GPS Satellite
D. Weather monitoring
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6a1b9bbf75-sec2 -
Which former ISRO Chairman was inducted into the 2016 IAF Hall of Fame
A. UR Rao
B. AR Rao
C. BR Rao
D. NR Rao
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2102a317eb-sec2 -
Which aerospace company has announced the first private mission to moon from India
A. TeamIndus
B. Team Sutlej
C. TeamBramhaputra
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8311905206-sec2 -
ISRO has signed an agreement with a consortium of 6 companies led by whom
A. Alpha Design Technologies Pvt. Ltd
B. Newtech Solutions
C. Vinyas Technologies
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e15adf4a4e-sec2 -
ISRO will launch India's second mission to moon called _________
A. Chandrayaan 2
B. Chandrayaan 3
C. Chandrayaan 4
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q dff4ab6c71-sec2 -
ESA is collaborating with which space agency in space missions
A. NASA
B. ISRO
C. China Space Agency
D. SpaceX
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8553bbcf3d-sec2 -
Where is the world's third largest hypersonic wind tunnel
A. Thrissur
B. Trichi
C. Thiruvananthapuram
D. Travancore
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 29446525ed-sec2 -
Which type of high power batteries for e-vehicles and automobiles have been indigenously developed by ISRO
A. Carbon
B. Lithium ion
C. Nickel Cadmium
D. Lead Acid
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f971288fad-sec2 -
Which one of the following is an element
A. Topaz
B. Diamond
C. Ruby
D. Sapphire
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fd4da933f0-sec2 -
The metal whose salts are sensitive to light is
A. Silver
B. Zinc
C. Copper
D. Gold
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge