General Science | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 3ec0b252d7-sec2 -
The instrument useful for measuring curvature of surface is
A. Odometer
B. Spherometer
C. Tachometer
D. Speedometer
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1a7965b8f2-sec2 -
Which one among the following radiations carries maximum energy
A. Ultraviolet rays
B. Gamma rays
C. X- rays
D. Infra-red rays
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0d394e24e6-sec2 -
The state which leads in agricultural production is
A. Haryana
B. Punjab
C. Karnataka
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a8b9d7b329-sec2 -
Which substance is used to retard the setting action of cement
A. CaO
B. AlO
C. CaSO.2HO
D. NaO + KO
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4b0508978d-sec2 -
Which one of the following glasses is used in bullet proof screens
A. Soda glass
B. Pyrex glasss
C. Jena glass
D. Reinforced glass
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 312fae1130-sec2 -
The concept of Net Metering is related to
A. Sewage dumping in the ocean and sea
B. Electricity lost during distribution
C. Solar energy generation
D. Amount of natural gas wasted during transportation
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 8f79a5384f-sec2 -
Union Tribal Affairs Ministry has launched which mobile application to promote breastfeeding
A. Stanpan Suraksha
B. Mata Surakasha
C. Maa Suraksha
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 69ccfcb5a9-sec2 -
What does WIFEX stand for
A. Winter Fog Emissions
B. Winter Fog Experiment
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 397cc5b54f-sec2 -
Japan has launched a cargo ship carrying a space junk collector. What is it called
A. Mounotori
B. Kounotori
C. Jounotori
D. None of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 319ba8165f-sec2 -
IMAGIN is related to
A. Cancer treatment
B. New technology to showcase media content
C. E-governance
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge