View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


History | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e2d620ec19-sec2 -
बाल गंगाधर तिलक के अनुसार आर्यन्स की उत्त्पत्ति कहा हुई?
A. कश्मीर
B. मध्य एशिया
C. आर्कटिक क्षेत्र
D. तीबत्त
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7af4e0b70e-sec2 -
निम्न मे से किस यूरोपियी सत्ता ने 16वी शताब्दी मे भारत मे व्यापारिक स्थल स्थापित किए थे?
A. फ्रांस
B. जर्मन
C. पुर्तगाल
D. युनाइटेड किंग्डम
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1626b2bf6c-sec2 -
मलिक काफूर किसके शासन काल में जनरल थे?
A. फ़िरोज़ शाह तुघलक़
B. चंद्रगुप्ता मौर्या
C. बीमिसरा
D. आळाऊ-दिन खिलजी
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ff526aad49-sec2 -
Who was the first muslim invader in India?
A. Mahmud of Ghazni
B. Iltutmish
C. Muhmmad Ghori
D. Muhmmad-bin-Qasim
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 06a3185353-sec2 -
Swami Vivekananda attended the "Parliament of the World's Religions" in America in the year?
A. 1893
B. 1895
C. 1897
D. 1899
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 407cd8153a-sec2 -
Battle of Buxar was fought in?
A. 1762
B. 1764
C. 1768
D. 1772
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 15e8b86853-sec2 -
Who is writer of "Geet Govind"?
A. Kabir
B. Kalidas
C. Ravidas
D. Jayadev
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 45f7ddcde6-sec2 -
Who was the founder of Madras ?
A. Francis Day
B. Lord Dalhousie
C. Sir John Child
D. Robert Clive
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 16e4a94720-sec2 -
Second battle of Panipat was fought between ?
A. Babur and Lodi
B. Akbar and Hemu
C. Mughal and British
D. Akbar and Lodi
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 62e79c9f7b-sec2 -
First battle of Panipat was fought between ?
A. Babur and Lodi
B. Akbar and Hemu
C. Mughal and British
D. Akbar and Lodi
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge