View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


History | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 7246fdf7e6-sec2 -
Mangal Pandey was a sepoy at ?
A. Royal Gorkha Rifle
B. 34th Bengal Native Infantary
C. Sikh Regiment
D. None of above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 47c7ad7383-sec2 -
All India Harijan Sangha established in ?
A. 1930
B. 1931
C. 1932
D. 1933
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 86b21e3bda-sec2 -
Who is consider as the chief architect of Tajmahal ?
A. Makramat Khan
B. Mohamad Khan
C. Ahmad Lahauri
D. Ahmad Khan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 845920afc8-sec2 -
First Governor- General of India?
A. Robert Clive
B. Sir Charles Metcalfe
C. William Bentinck
D. Warren Hastings
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 00442fba6c-sec2 -
Chandragupta dethroned the last Nanda ruler, His name was ?
A. Dhananand
B. Gyananand
C. Bikhanand
D. Rehonand
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 289fd2170b-sec2 -
To conquer and annex Peshawar and Punjab, Mahmud of Ghazni defeated ?
A. Ghurids
B. Arabs
C. Karkotakas
D. Hindushahis
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2b981078c9-sec2 -
The treaty of Srirangapatna was signed between Tipu Sultan and?
A. Robert Clive
B. Cornwallis
C. Warren Hastings
D. Dalhousie
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4e1325b6ec-sec2 -
Satavahava Dynasty was from?
A. 56 BC - 220 AD
B. 60 BC - 225 AD
C. 65 BC - 230 AD
D. 70 BC - 235 AD
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a6b3b2f130-sec2 -
Kanva Dynasty was from?
A. 73 BC - 28 BC
B. 72 BC - 28 BC
C. 73 BC - 26 BC
D. 73 BC - 25 BC
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d331729ecd-sec2 -
Sunga Dynasty was from?
A. 178 BC - 73 BC
B. 180 BC - 73 BC
C. 182 BC - 73 BC
D. 185 BC - 73 BC
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge