View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


History | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0b9094b946-sec2 -
Chandragupta was succeeded by ?
A. Sannidhata
B. Ashoka
C. Hemusara
D. Bindusara
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q dfc8f125ce-sec2 -
Chandragupta dethroned the last Nanda ruler, His name was ?
A. Dhananand
B. Gyananand
C. Bikhanand
D. Rehonand
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q efc4283dfd-sec2 -
"Jatakas" are sacred text associated with ?
A. Hinduism
B. Jainism
C. Buddhism
D. Jews
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b6cf98fe2b-sec2 -
Maurya Period was from ?
A. 320 BC - 185 BC
B. 322 BC - 185 BC
C. 315 BC - 185 BC
D. 310 BC - 185 BC
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 710c1270fa-sec2 -
What is meaning of Mati Jnana in Jainism ?
A. Perception through activity of sense organs.
B. Knowledge revealed by scriptures.
C. Clairvoyant perception.
D. Telepathic knowledge
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 66df2941c4-sec2 -
Tipu sultan was the ruler of ?
A. Bengal
B. Karnataka
C. Hyderabad
D. Mysore
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ee5cd4a728-sec2 -
During the period of Sangas there was a revival of ?
A. Jainism
B. Brahminism
C. Zoroastrianism
D. Buddhism
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7b9987ec9c-sec2 -
Bimbisara was the ruler of ?
A. Magadh
B. Kamboja
C. Avadh
D. Gandhara
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 212fa0b311-sec2 -
Who started Arya Samaj ?
A. Swami Vivekananda
B. Raja Ram Mohan Roy
C. Gopal Krishna Gokhale
D. Swami Dayanand Saraswati
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9d3c007351-sec2 -
The French Revolution took place in the year?
A. 1786
B. 1787
C. 1788
D. 1789
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge