View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


History | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 61c14450b7-sec2 -
Gautama Buddha renounced home at the age of?
A. 26
B. 27
C. 28
D. 29
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 737778af1c-sec2 -
The Shisunaga Dynasty was overthrown by?
A. Bimisara
B. Ajatashatru
C. Mahapadma
D. Chandragupta Maurya
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fed8f4-sec2 -
What were the main items of export of Indus people ?
A. Cotton goods
B. Terracottas
C. Pottery
D. All the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9906f7-sec2 -
The remains of horse have been found at ?
A. Surkotoda
B. Kalibangan
C. Banvali
D. Ropar
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 82678a-sec2 -
The Harappan site Surkotada was located ?
A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Gujrat
D. Rajastan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 74dfd2-sec2 -
Who discovered Mohenjodaro ?
A. Dayaram Sahani
B. B.P.Vats
C. R.D.Benerjee
D. M.N.Marshal
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8dbc24-sec2 -
Indus people made seals with ?
A. Steatite
B. Ivory
C. Clay
D. All the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b37325-sec2 -
Which of the following was the port town of Indus Civilization ?
A. Rangapur
B. Lothal
C. Dholavira
D. Harappa
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b3399c-sec2 -
Who were the founders of Indus Valley Civilization ?
A. Aryans
B. Dravidians
C. Kushans
D. Hunas
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a1a2cf-sec2 -
What was the main feature of indus valley civilization ?
A. Rural Planning
B. Town Planning
C. Art and Achitecture
D. Administrative System
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge