View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


History | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q fa5ace-sec2 -
Houses and drainage canals were mainly built with ?
A. Burnt-Brick
B. Stone
C. Brick
D. All the above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 60a19e-sec2 -
Which of the following site is located in Montegomari district of Punjab in Pakistan ?
A. Harappa
B. Mohenjodaro
C. Rangapur
D. Alamgirpur
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 62d134-sec2 -
Where was found a swimming pool called ‘Great Bath’ ?
A. Mohejodaro
B. Harappa
C. Lothal
D. Rangapur
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q cc5dc0-sec2 -
Harappa was located on the banks of river ?
A. Jeelam
B. Chinab
C. Indus
D. Ravi
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 56eed9-sec2 -
Banvali was located in ?
A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Rajasthan
D. Punjab
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b65615-sec2 -
Bronze figure of dancing girl has been found at ?
A. Harappa
B. Mohenjodaro
C. Lothal
D. Dholavira
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 367d1d-sec2 -
The Indus city at which stone symbols of female sex organs have been found ?
A. Lothal
B. Dholavira
C. Ropar
D. Harappa
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 780825-sec2 -
The Harappan site at which bones of Camel were discovered ?
A. Kalibhangan
B. Harappa
C. Mohenjodaro
D. Dholavira
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 396981-sec2 -
The evedience of ploughing was found at ?
A. Kalibhangan
B. Alamgirpur
C. Harappa
D. Mohenjodaro
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q af1c1d-sec2 -
Fire alters discovered at ?
A. Ropar
B. Harappa
C. Kalibhangan
D. Mohenjodaro
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge