View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Honours And Awards | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e01a70 -
Which one of the following is not an award given on the National Awards Day?
A. Rajiv Khel Ratna
B. Arjun Award
C. Dhyanchand Award
D. Vishwamitra Award
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b8bf74 -
Orange Prize is given in the field of?
A. Literature
B. Sports
C. Medicine
D. Acting
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a87406 -
The First Indian Economist who won the Nobel Prize was?
A. Raja Chelliah
B. Rangarajan
C. Amartya Sen
D. K N Raj
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 075491 -
Sabin Award is given for the conservation of?
A. Amphibians
B. Reptiles
C. Birds
D. Corals
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 68be5f -
The Nobel Prize was instituted by which country?
A. USA
B. UK
C. Russia
D. Sweden
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 29e5c5 -
अमर्त्य सेन ने किस विषय में नोबेल पुरस्कार जीता?
A. Peace(शांति)
B. Physics(भौतिक विज्ञान)
C. Literature(साहित्य)
D. Economics ( अर्थशास्त्र)
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e3129d -
बंगाली कवि जोय गोस्वामी को किस पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया?
A. मूर्तिदेवी पुरस्कार
B. पंपा पुरस्कार
C. कालिदास सम्मान
D. ज्नानपिथ पुरस्कार
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4e95fc -
Who is the first woman IPS officer of India ?
A. Kiran Bedi
B. Archana Ramasundaram
C. Meera Borwankar
D. Sanjukta Parashar
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2b54be -
किस भारतीय ने हाल ही में, मिसेज यूनिवर्स क्वीन-2017 का खिताब जीता है?
A. जोया खान
B. आरोही अग्रवाल
C. दीपिका शर्मा
D. श्वेता अठवाल
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 98d1ae -
जारी हुई एक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक कौनसी संस्थान भारत की शीर्ष ब्रांड बनी है?
A. SBI बैंक
B. रिलायंस जिओ
C. HDFC बैंक
D. एयरटेल
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge