Honours And Awards | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q a1a2fa -
Who was the first Indian to receive the Magaysay Award?
A. Indira Gandhi
B. TN Seshan
C. Kiran Bedi
D. Vinoba Bhave
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 29c302 -
Who was the first Indian lady actress to receive the Padma Shri Award?
A. Smita Patil
B. Nargis Dutt
C. Meena Kumari
D. Madhubala
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q dc087f -
The Nobel prize for Economics was instituted in 1967, but was first awarded in?
A. 1967
B. 1988
C. 1969
D. 1970
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dca3d1 -
Who was the first Indian to receive a Nobel Prize?
A. Mother Teresa
B. Hargobind Tagore
C. CV Raman
D. Rabindranath Tagore
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4105da -
Which actress wins the Dadasaheb Phalke Academy Award?
A. Aishwarya Rai
B. Alia Bhatt
C. Deepika Padukone
D. Priyanka Chopra
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9ba06d -
Which cricketer wins the CEAT International Cricketer of the Year Award?
A. AB de Villiers
B. Virat Kohli
C. Ravichandran Ashwin
D. Hashim Amla
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 411c36 -
Booker Prize is given in the field of ?
A. Medicine
B. Adventure
C. Fiction writing
D. Science
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q af8db5 -
Who has been bestowed with the V Shantaram Lifetime Achievement Award 2018?
A. Shatrughan Sinha
B. Anurag Kashyap
C. Vishal Bhardwaj
D. Shyam Benegal
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a52b32 -
Which team wins the Ranji Trophy final this year?
A. Gujarat
B. Railway
C. Mumbai
D. Delhi
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d68e49 -
Which one film declared as the Best Film in 62nd Filmfare Awards?
A. Dangal
B. Sultan
C. Nil Batery Sannata
D. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge