View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Honours And Awards | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 113177 -
The Oscar Award was won 36 times by?
A. Charlie Chapin
B. Alfred Hitchcock
C. Walt Disney
D. Kurosawa
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cf2ba3 -
Goldman Awards are given for outstanding contribution in which of the following fields?
A. population control
B. population of science
C. conservation of energy
D. protectionofenvironment
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7b0885 -
Which of the following awards was instituted by the Indian National Congress in its Centenary Year?
A. Gandhi Peace Prize
B. Nehru Award
C. Indira Gandhi award
D. Mahatma Gandhi Award
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 29dedc -
Which among the following Indian artists is the winner of the Oscar Award?
A. Dilip Kumar
B. Bhanu Athaiya
C. Shyam Benegal
D. Rohini Hattangad
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q abd281 -
To encourage increase in the quality, quantity and availability o food in the world, the world food prizes is founded by?
A. Prof MS Swaminathan
B. UNDP
C. Prof Norman Borlaug
D. WHO
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 48e677 -
India's highest award given for exceptional work in art, literature and recognition of public service of the highest order is?
A. Param Vir Chakra
B. Bharat Ratna
C. Jnanpith Award
D. Kalinga Award
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 78bf46 -
Who among the following is not a Dada Saheb Phalke awardee?
A. Shyam Benegal
B. JP Dutta
C. Adoor Gopalakrishnan
D. Mrinal Sen
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 38ad92 -
Which one of the following is a medium range surface to air missile ?
A. Nag
B. Prithvi
C. Trishul
D. Akash
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 476b22 -
The Chameli Devi Award is given to an outstanding woman is a?
A. Vocalist
B. journalist
C. lawyer
D. scientist
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7bbec7 -
From which one of the following did india buy the Brank anti missile defence systems?
A. France
B. Israel
C. Russia
D. USA
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge