View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Honours And Awards | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 4105da -
Which actress wins the Dadasaheb Phalke Academy Award?
A. Aishwarya Rai
B. Alia Bhatt
C. Deepika Padukone
D. Priyanka Chopra
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9ba06d -
Which cricketer wins the CEAT International Cricketer of the Year Award?
A. AB de Villiers
B. Virat Kohli
C. Ravichandran Ashwin
D. Hashim Amla
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 411c36 -
Booker Prize is given in the field of ?
A. Medicine
B. Adventure
C. Fiction writing
D. Science
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7e3b8f -
किस प्रदेश को 64वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कारों में निर्माताआें, कलाकारों व साहित्यकारों के प्रोत्साहन व संवर्धन के लिए रजत कमल से पुरस्कृत किया गया ?
A. पंजाब
B. उत्तर प्रदेश
C. तमिलनाडू
D. महाराष्ट्र
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5e166b -
दुबई फ़िल्म महोत्सव में फ़िल्म उधोग के प्रति अमूल्य योगदान के लिए 'लाइफ टाइम एचीवमेंट अवॉर्ड ' किसे मिला ?
A. लता मंगेस्कर
B. अमिताभ बच्चन
C. आशा भोसले
D. शाहरुख खान
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q af8db5 -
Who has been bestowed with the V Shantaram Lifetime Achievement Award 2018?
A. Shatrughan Sinha
B. Anurag Kashyap
C. Vishal Bhardwaj
D. Shyam Benegal
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a52b32 -
Which team wins the Ranji Trophy final this year?
A. Gujarat
B. Railway
C. Mumbai
D. Delhi
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d68e49 -
Which one film declared as the Best Film in 62nd Filmfare Awards?
A. Dangal
B. Sultan
C. Nil Batery Sannata
D. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8aa524 -
Who was the first recipient of the "Bharat Ratna" Award posthumously ?
A. K. Kamaraj
B. Lal Bahadur Shastri
C. M.G. Ramachandran
D. BR. Ambedkar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ace15a -
For which language included in the Indian Constitution, the Jnanpith Award has not been given upto 2011?
A. Sanskrit
B. Sindhi
C. Kashmiri
D. Konkani
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge