View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Honours And Awards | Page - 8 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e1ca4c -
Which of the following literary award is only for Rajasthani writers?
A. Bhasha Puraskar
B. Bihari Puraskar
C. Vachaspati Award
D. Vyas Samman
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d536ed -
Which is the highest literacy prize given by the Government of India?
A. Sahitya Akadami Awards
B. Kalidas Samman
C. Saraswati Samman
D. Jnanpith Award
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a386a8 -
indira Gandhi Paryavaran Puraskar is given in which field?
A. Sports
B. Literature
C. Environment
D. Cinema
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f5f90d -
Who was the first foreigner to win the Bharat Ratna?
A. Abdul Gaffar Khan
B. Winston Churchill
C. Nelson Mandela
D. Benazir Bhutto
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e1888b -
Which person or organization received the Nobel Prize three times so far?
A. Madam Curie
B. Linus Pauling
C. Alexender Flemming
D. International Committee of the Redcross
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 511ae2 -
which of the following is an award instituted by UNESCO?
A. Aryabhatta Awards
B. Kalinga Prize
C. Abdus Salam Prize
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 98362d -
Nobel Prize are distributed annually at?
A. Manila
B. New York
C. Stockholm
D. Geneva
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a97e29 -
Pulitzar Prize is awarded for outstanding work in the field of?
A. Science and Technology
B. Environment Studies
C. International Understanding
D. Literature and Journalism
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4d935b -
In which year was Pulitzar Prize established?
A. 1917
B. 1918
C. 1922
D. 1928
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2759c2 -
Find the odd man out?
A. Kirti Chakra
B. Ashok Chakra
C. Vir Chakra
D. Shaurya Chakra
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge