Indian Polity And Constitution | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0eae307de9 -
The facility to carry forward a transaction from one settlement period to another isknown as ..................... transaction?
A. Badla
B. arbitrage
C. cornering
D. trading inside
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7e8b3b3d81 -
. ..................... is a preferential independent broker who deals in securities on his ownbehalf.?
A. Jobber
B. sub broker
C. Remisiers
D. Arbitragers
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6e9f5726af -
..................... is a process of admitting securities for trading on a recognised stockexchange?
A. registration
B. filing
C. listing
D. admission
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6a7107b97c -
..................... is a process of admitting securities for trading on a recognised stockexchange?
A. registration
B. filing
C. listing
D. admission
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e551fe50ed -
..................... is a process of admitting securities for trading on a recognised stockexchange?
A. registration
B. filing
C. listing
D. admission
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 8576d9dd48 -
. ..................... is the suitable method where small companies issue shares?
A. public issue
B. placement
C. offer for sale
D. none of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 63b0274012 -
Right shares are offered to..................... ?
A. Debenture holders
B. Existing shareholders
C. List 2 contributories
D. Liquidators
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fa78e1fdd8 -
..................... has been set up mainly to provide a secondary market in Govt. Securities?
A. DHFI
B. OTCEI
C. STCI
D. NSDL
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 81b983961c -
Discount and Finance House of India was set up in pursu ance of the recommendations of.....................Committee 1⃣ Malegam?
A. Malegam?
B. Malhotra
C. Vaghul
D. Narasimham
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 798e307d0e -
Discount and Finance House of India was set up in .....................?
A. 1982
B. 1988
C. 1992
D. 1969
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge