Indian Economy | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6347d00ba5 -
Industrial Finance Corporation of India (IFCI) was established in ?
A. 1946
B. 1947
C. 1948
D. 1949
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f1f835e093 -
Industrial Development Bank of India (IDBI) established in?
A. 1964
B. 1965
C. 1966
D. 1967
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 864b4b116f -
First Regional Rural Bank came into existence in?
A. 1973
B. 1974
C. 1975
D. 1976
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 402783cb2b -
Banking regulation act was passed in ?
A. 1947
B. 1948
C. 1949
D. 1950
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 46be1300cd -
Reserve bank of India was established on?
A. 1st April, 1935
B. 1st April, 1936
C. 1st April, 1937
D. 1st April, 1938
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6b2dc718cd -
National Rural Employment Guarantee Programme started in ?
A. 2005
B. 2006
C. 2007
D. 2008
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7685ec1ec3 -
Pradhan Mantri Gramodaya Yojana started in ?
A. 1999
B. 2000
C. 2001
D. 2002
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f70d68a6a3 -
Pradhan Mantri Gramodaya Yojana started in ?
A. 1999
B. 2000
C. 2001
D. 2002
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1e5cbb1688 -
Mahila Samridhi Yojana started in ?
A. 1992
B. 1993
C. 1994
D. 1995
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 57bc40851d -
National Rural Employment Programme started in ?
A. 1979
B. 1980
C. 1981
D. 1982
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge