Indian Geography | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 7f67f5 -
The percentage of forest cover is the highest in?
A. Asia
B. Africa
C. South America
D. North America
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 75b603 -
The Great Barrier Reef is located on the coast of?
A. East Australia
B. West Australia
C. Central Australia
D. South Australia
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ccadec -
Which one of the following is the source for the extraction of aluminium?
A. Hematite
B. Bauxite
C. Mica
D. Gypsum
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 58bea5 -
What kind of soil is treated with gypsum to make it suitable for cropping?
A. Alkaline
B. Acidic
C. Soil with excessive clay contant
D. Water logged
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 642cfa -
The longest Road Tunnel is in?
A. Australia
B. Japan
C. Europe
D. North America
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 08a746 -
Tsunamis are huge sea waves caused by?
A. Earthquakes
B. Volcanoes
C. Iceberg
D. Winds
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 82d424 -
ort Louis is the capital of?
A. Malawi
B. Maldives
C. Malta
D. Mauritius
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2d7136 -
The highest peaks of the Himalayas are found in?
A. Nepal
B. Purvanchal
C. Siwalik
D. Himachal
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 5c8004 -
Which of the following is the strongest force?
A. Nuclear force
B. Electromagnetic forces
C. Atomic force
D. Gravitational forces
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e92a56 -
Diamond is chemically?
A. Pure carbon
B. A mixture of calcium and magnesium phosphates
C. A pure form of sand
D. A mixture of metal carbonates
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge