Indian Economy | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e0935625b2 -
When community development programme (CDP) started ?
A. 1952
B. 1953
C. 1954
D. 1955
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q dd9d783869 -
What is NSSO ?
A. National Social Science Organisation
B. National Social Study Organisation
C. National Security Science Organisation
D. National Sample Survey Organisation
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 55b2a71b48 -
National Development Council was constituted on?
A. 2 August, 1952
B. 6 August, 1952
C. 8 August, 1952
D. 12 August, 1952
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 695139c57b -
Planning Commission was constituted on ?
A. 15 March, 1948
B. 15 March, 1949
C. 15 March, 1950
D. 15 March, 1951
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 8597c74ced -
Which five year plan focused on "Growth with social justice and equity"?
A. Ninth Five Year Plan
B. Eight Five Year Plan
C. Seventh Five Year Plan
D. Sixth Five Year Plan
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8caff9c0a2 -
Which five year plan is also known as "Gadgil Yojana" ?
A. Second Five Year Plan
B. Third Five Year Plan
C. Fourth Five Year Plan
D. Fifth Five Year Plan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9699fe70b9 -
First five year plan was based on ?
A. Herold -Domar Model
B. P.C. Mahalanobis
C. Model Both of above
D. None of above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ad684db03d -
First five year plan in India was from1⃣ 1947 ?
A. 1947 - 1952
B. 1949 - 1954
C. 1950 - 1955
D. 1951 - 1956
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b049f40fe5 -
The concept of Economic Planning in India is derived from ?
A. USA
B. UK
C. Australia
D. Russia
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 62cdd1f8c1 -
The data of estimation of India's National income is issued by ?
A. Planning Commision
B. National Data Center
C. Central Statistical Organsation
D. None of above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge