View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Economy | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 09231125e7 -
Those payments which the firms make to outsiders for their goods and services are called?
A. Real costs
B. Economic costs
C. Explicit costs
D. Implicit costs
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 75b33c4a54 -
Which of the following is not an objective of the monetary policy of the RBI ?
A. Boost economic development
B. Direct credit in desirable direction
C. Control inflationary pressure
D. Ensure social justice
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 130bdd -
Diamond cutting is undertaken as a cottage industry in ?
A. Rajasthan
B. Gujarat
C. Andhra
D. Maharashtra
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 334c8c -
The former name of State Bank of India was ?
A. Central Bank of India
B. United Bank of India
C. Imperial Bank of India
D. People’s Bank of India
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 01cd36 -
Dalal street is situated at ?
A. Paris
B. Mumbai
C. London
D. New Delhi
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f3f2e2 -
The richest country in the world is ?
A. Japan
B. Russia
C. Kuwait
D. USA
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0e79f5 -
National Rural Development Institute is situated at ?
A. Patna
B. Shimla
C. Hyderabad
D. New Delhi
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f1bae7 -
Who are Kangaroos ?
A. Bangladesh
B. Kenya
C. Newzeland
D. Australia
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9a10a4 -
No–Tobacco Day falls on?
A. June 30
B. May 31
C. April 30
D. September 31
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7d7351 -
The Chairman of the Public Accounts Committee is ?
A. President
B. Speaker
C. Prime Minister
D. Leader of the opposition party
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge