View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Economy | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q cd9c9b -
Which of the following can be abolished, but not dissolved?
A. State Legislative Council
B. Rajya Sabha
C. Municipal Bodies
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8548d4 -
The first mechanical computer designed by Charles Babbage was called ?
A. Abacus
B. Analytical Engine
C. Calculator
D. Processor
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6aa30c -
Original name of “Mark Twain” is ?
A. Napoleon
B. Samuel Clemens
C. Wellington
D. Stevension
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9a91cf -
RBI was nationalised on ?
A. 1945
B. 1947
C. 1949
D. 1959
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 382af4 -
Economics of the Third World was written by?
A. S.K.Ray
B. S.P.Dalvi
C. Dr.S.Radhakrishnan
D. Dr.Karan Singh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 31cf72 -
Which one is declared as the most-valued Public Sector Company?
A. TCS
B. Infosys
C. SBI
D. Mahindra
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q baf632 -
Service tax is levied in India by following the?
A. Selective approach
B. Comprehensive approach
C. All of the above
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 40b440 -
Service tax was introduced in India on the recommendation of?
A. Kelkar Committee
B. Dr. Raja J Challiah Committee
C. Dr. Yashwant Sinha Committee
D. Dr. Man Mohan Singh Committee
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5c1e09 -
Service tax is applicable to?
A. Whole of India
B. Whole of India except Jammu and Kashmir
C. Whole of India, except Jammu and Kashmir and Union Territories of Dadra, Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f51200 -
The power to levy service tax is now provided by the Constitution vide entry No.?
A. 54 of the State list
B. 92C of the Union list
C. 93 of the Union list
D. 97 of the Union list
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge