View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Economy | Page - 8 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 4ea1d4 -
Which is the final authority in India to approve Five Year Plans?
A. Union Council of Ministers
B. Planning Commission
C. Prime Minister
D. None of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e7f201 -
Which among the following sectors contributes most to the GDP of India?
A. Primary sector
B. Secondary sector
C. Tertiary sector
D. All three contribute equally
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 534baa -
एशियाई इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर इंवेस्टमेंट बैंक ने किस राज्य की ‘24x7 पावर फॉर ऑल’ परियोजना के लिए 160 मिलियन डॉलर के ऋण के मंजूरी दे दी ?
A. आंध्र प्रदेश
B. महाराष्ट्र
C. गुजरात
D. हिमाचल प्रदेश
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 50ac9a -
विक्रय क्या है ?
A. विपणन के समान
B. विपणन से अधिक
C. डिस्काउंट देना
D. विपणन के उपकार्य
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q cd2db1 -
प्रत्यक्ष विपणन का अर्थ है ?
A. विज्ञापन
B. बैनर
C. आमने सामने बिक्री
D. सारे स्टाफ द्वारा बिक्री
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e6a518 -
SBI की Punch Line हैं?
A. India’s International Bank
B. Good People To Grow
C. Good People To Grow With
D. Honours Your Trust
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 82d774 -
डाकघर नेटवर्क का लाभ उठाने पर बनी समिति, जिसने हाल ही में 'पोस्टल बेंक ऑफ इंडिया' बनाने का सुझाव दिया है?
A. S.P. माथुर समिति
B. सुबरहमण्यम समिति
C. नचिकेत मोर समिति
D. नायक समिति
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 47db4a -
भूटान विश्व बेंक की एजेंसी 'माइगा' का ......... वॉ सदस्य बना?
A. 171
B. 172
C. 181
D. 161
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 54e12a -
Tax Law में पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए गठहित समिति?
A. राजा चैलेय्या
B. अशोक लाहिरी
C. J.P.माथुर समिति
D. सुब्रहमण्यम समिति
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b6efba -
RBI ने वर्ष 2005 के पूर्व के नोटों को बदलने की समय सीमा को बढ़ाकर कब तक का कर दिया है ?
A. 1 अप्रेल 2015
B. 30 जून 2015
C. 1 फ़रवरी 2015
D. 30 जुलाइ 2015
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge