View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Geography | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q f66c2b -
Which crop is sown on the largest area in India?
A. Rice
B. Wheat
C. Sugarcane
D. Maize
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q cb6603 -
कालीबंगा स्थित है ?
A. गुजरात में
B. राजस्थान में
C. पंजाब में
D. हरयाणा में
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f447a0 -
मध्यप्रदेश में जिला पंचायतो की संख्या?
A. 49
B. 51
C. 16
D. 21
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6aa424 -
निम्न में से कौन सा शहर बौद्ध के पवित्र शहर के रूप में प्रसिद्ध है?
A. सांची
B. खजुराहो
C. विदिशा
D. सागर
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2a7b96 -
तवा नहर निम्नलिखित जिले में मौजूद है?
A. होशंगाबाद
B. भोपाल
C. गुना
D. दाटिया
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9f4203 -
कौन सा शहर लघू खजुराहो कहलाता है?
A. उज्जैन
B. भोरमदेव कवधरो
C. पंचमधी
D. महू
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q dda034 -
माता टिला बांथ किस नदी पर बना है?
A. नर्मदा
B. तापी
C. केन
D. बेतवा
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c9b503 -
The state having maximum cities is?
A. Uttar Pradesh
B. West Bengal
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0ea87c -
The smallest state of India is ?
A. Rajasthan
B. Sikkim
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q fc975c -
भारत की समुद्री सीमा है ?
A. 15 नाटिकल
B. 12 नाटिकल
C. 10 नाटिकल
D. 6 नाटिकल
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge