View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Geography | Page - 11 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q cd283d -
The Kakarpara project is on the river ?
A. Tabi
B. Narmada
C. Kosi
D. Satluj
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ba9e85 -
The largest river in India is?
A. Yamuna
B. Kaveri
C. Ganga
D. Bramaputra
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 35e9c5 -
Which of the rock formations in India is the richest in fossil content?
A. Rift Valley
B. Delta
C. Gondwana
D. None of Above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4efff4 -
Seasonal movement of people and their herds from valley to mountain and vice-versa is known as ?
A. Transgoing
B. Transhumance
C. Transcoming
D. Transmountain
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b766d5 -
Genoa is leading seaport of ?
A. Spain
B. Brazil
C. Italy
D. Canada
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 758efb -
Apatanis are the tribes found in ?
A. Himanchal Pradesh
B. Nagaland
C. Sikkim
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f7f13a -
Kalgoorlie and Coolgardie - places famous for gold mines are located in ?
A. Australia
B. USA
C. England
D. South Africa
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d8ba22 -
The largest fresh water lake in India is ?
A. Pulicat Lake
B. Veeranam Lake
C. Chilka Lake
D. Kolleru Lake
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e2ff4f -
फूलों की घाटी स्थित है ?
A. कश्मीर में
B. मेघालय में
C. उत्तरांचल में
D. हिमचाल में
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7a993c -
भारत के किस क्षेत्र में कोंकणी भाषा प्रचलित है?
A. आसाम और अरुणाचल प्रदेश
B. छत्तीसगढ़ और झारखंड
C. महाराष्ट्र और गोवा
D. त्रिपुरा
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge