Indian Geography | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5c3898 -
Where are extensive prairies situated?
A. Australia
B. South America
C. Central America
D. North America
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6d529d -
The Grand Canyon is located on the?
A. Niger River
B. Rhine River
C. Tapi River
D. Colorado River
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7f61c0 -
Exobiology deals with the study of?
A. Life on the surface of the earth
B. Life in the outer layers of atmosphere
C. External characters of living organisms
D. Life in other planets and space
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2a61b4 -
The interior of the moon is probably?
A. Solid
B. Hollow
C. Liquid
D. Gaseous
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 11fe18 -
Foehn is a local wind of?
A. Korea
B. China
C. Japan
D. Switzerland
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4bd6ef -
The deepest trenches of the ocean are found in?
A. Indian ocean
B. Pacific ocean
C. Arctic ocean
D. Atlantic ocean
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 97440b -
The International Acid Rain information centre has been set up in?
A. Osaka
B. Manchester
C. Berlin
D. Oslo
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 5d7aef -
Which one of the following islands of the East Indies is divided into three countries?
A. Borneo
B. Celebes
C. Timor
D. New Guinea
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q caf3d3 -
Which river of Africa crosses the Tropic of Capricorn twice?
A. Congo
B. Niger
C. Zambezi
D. Limpopo
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 28bba6 -
Which one of the following is located in South Africa?
A. Steppes
B. Veld
C. Downs
D. Pampas
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge