Indian Geography | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 385f8f -
Which one of the following countries does not border the Caspian Sea?
A. Azerbaijan
B. Kazakhstan
C. Iraq
D. Iran
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2c1e16 -
Which one of the following cities of the USA is not located along the shores of the Great Lakes?
A. Pittsburg
B. Duluth
C. Chicago
D. Detroit
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7dd356 -
Bushmen tribes are found in?
A. Gobi desert
B. Atacama desert
C. Kalahari desert
D. Patagonian desert
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 371e5b -
Which one of the following is a Manchester town of Brazil?
A. Recife
B. Salvador
C. Sao Paulo
D. Rio Grande
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0eee56 -
The founder of the Lodi Dynasty was?
A. Bahlol Lodi
B. Sikandar Shah Lodi
C. Jalal Khan Lodi
D. Ibrahim Lodi
Answer - A
Detail -

Q 618ea7 -
What percentage of World’s population lives in India?
A. 16.5%
B. 17.5%
C. 20%
D. 15%
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4f2a72 -
The oldest inhabitants of India are considered to be ?
A. Mongoloids
B. Negritoes
C. Indo-Aryans
D. Mediterraneans
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 256f52 -
Most Indians belong to the group ?
A. Caucasoid
B. Mongoloid
C. Australoid
D. Negroid
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8e2524 -
The southernmost point of India is located in ?
A. Kerala
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Little Andaman
D. Great Nicobar
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a39537 -
West Bengal shares boundaries with how many foreigncountries?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge