View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Geography | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 358143 -
Which foreign country is closest to Andaman Islands ?
A. Sri Lanka
B. Myanmar
C. Indonesia
D. Pakistan
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 667200 -
Ten Degree Channel is between?
A. Dover and Calais
B. Alaska and Russia
C. Little Andaman and Car Nicobar
D. North Korea and South Korea
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e6bd08 -
Duncan Passage is situated between?
A. Minicoy and Amindiv
B. Minicoy and Maldives
C. Little Andaman and Car Nicobar
D. South Andaman and Little Andaman
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f6e92b -
Which one of the following pairs is correctly matched?
A. Plimsoll Line : India and Afghanistan
B. Durand Line : India and Myanmar
C. Macmohan Line : India and Nepal
D. Radcliffe Line : India and Pakistan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 36beb4 -
Which state has smallest land area ?
A. Goa
B. Nagaland
C. Sikkim
D. Tripura
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 017fae -
The largest southernmost single island in India is ?
A. Rameswaram Island
B. Minicoy Island
C. Car Nicobar Island
D. Great Nicobar Island
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q bb819b -
Which state is in the easternmost part of India?
A. Assam
B. Nagaland
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. Manipur
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1ccc73 -
Which one of the following countries has the longest international boundary with India ?
A. Bangladesh
B. Bhutan
C. China
D. Pakistan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a67892 -
Which of the following latitudes passes through India?
A. Equator
B. Arctic Circle
C. Tropic of Capricorn
D. Tropic of Cancer
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c4e6a7 -
The Karakoram Highway connects which of the following pairs of countries?
A. India-Nepal
B. India-China
C. India-Pakistan
D. China-Pakistan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge