View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Geography | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 87fb88 -
The length of India’s coastline is about ?
A. 5900 km
B. 6100 km
C. 7000 km
D. 7500 km
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7ba6da -
सूखे का बहुमुख कहलानेवाला क्षेत्र है?
A. साओराइमुंडी (ब्राजील)
B. राजिस्था (भारत)
C. कैलिफोर्निया (अमेरिका)
D. सहारा (अफ्रीका)
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ec3553 -
Silver is found in?
A. Karnataka
B. Bihar
C. Rajasthan
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d81c31 -
The southern tip of India is?
A. Cape Comorin
B. Point Calimere
C. Indira Point in Nicobar Islands
D. Kovalam in Trivandrum
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q edefb3 -
Which of the following pairs of the river dam project and the State in which it is located, is not correct?
A. Gandhi Sagar — Madhya Pradesh
B. Tungabhadra — Tamilnadu
C. Bhakra Nangal -- Punjab
D. Hirakud --- Orissa
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6ed96b -
Which of the following is the biggest fresh water lake' in India?
A. Dal Lake
B. Sukhna Lake
C. Loktak Lake
D. Wular Lake
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q eef9aa -
The area covered by forest in India is about?
A. 46%
B. 33%
C. 23%
D. 19%
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ccfdfd -
Forest Research Institute of India is located in?
A. Ghaziabad
B. Dehradun
C. Delhi
D. Rishikesh
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4fde86 -
Into which water body does river Narmada flow ?
A. Red Sea
B. Arabian Sea
C. Bay of Bengal
D. Indian Ocean
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 205424 -
In terms of area, which is the smallest state in India ?
A. Goa
B. Sikkim
C. Nagaland
D. Tripura
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge