View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Geography | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q ca80f2 -
The famous Dilwara Temples are situated in ?
A. Kerala
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Rajasthan
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b9e2ec -
Where are Shevaroy Hills located?
A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Karnataka
C. Kerala
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f1b048 -
Which one of the following is also known as Top Slip?
A. Simlipal National Park
B. Periyar Wildlife Sanctuary
C. Manjira Wildlife Sanctuary
D. Indira Gandhi Wildlife Sanctuary and National Park
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ad05c0 -
Which one of the following statements is not correct?
A. Mahanadi River rises in Chhattisgarh
B. Godavari River rises in Maharashtra
C. Cauvery River rises in Andhra Pradesh
D. Tapti River rises in Madhya Pradesh
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 146c6c -
The approximate age of the Aravallis range is ?
A. 370 million years
B. 470 million years
C. 570 million years
D. 670 million years
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 901196 -
The tribal population in Andaman and Nicobar islands belongs to the ?
A. Australoid race
B. Caucasoid race
C. Mongoloid race
D. Negroid race
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q afb5f2 -
The Alamatti is on the river ?
A. Godavari
B. Kavery
C. Krishna
D. Mahanadi
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 32b117 -
The January isotherm taken as a basis for dividing India into tropical and subtropical zones is ?
A. 21°C
B. 180°C
C. 12°C
D. 15°C
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a5c188 -
On which one of the following rivers is the Tehri Hydropower Complex located?
A. Alaknanda
B. Bhagirathi
C. Dhauliganga
D. Mandakini
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 915e24 -
In which one of the following states are Namchik Namphuk Coalfields located?
A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Meghalaya
C. Manipur
D. Mizoram
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge