View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Indian Geography | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 2a42b2 -
Which among the following has the world's largest reserves of Uranium?
A. Australia
B. Canada
C. Russian Federation
D. USA
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c8ed63 -
When you travel in certain parts of India, you will notice red soil. What is the main reason for this colour?
A. Abundance of magnesium
B. Accumulated humus
C. Presence of ferric oxides
D. Abundance of phosphates
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6b3aac -
Where is the famous Virupaksha temple located?
A. Bhadrachalam
B. Chidambaram
C. Hampi
D. Srikalahasti
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1a9b74 -
In which state is the Buddhist site Tabo Monastery located?
A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Sikkim
D. Uttarakhand
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2ee330 -
In which one of the following places is the Shompen tribe found?
A. Nilgiri Hills
B. Nicobar Islands
C. Spiti Valley
D. Lakshadweep islands
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4f2326 -
In India, the ports are categorized as major and non-major ports. Which one of the following is a non-major port?
A. Kochi (Cochin)
B. Dahej
C. Paradip
D. New Mangalore
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 172ba4 -
In which one of the following States has India's largest private sector sea port been commissioned recently?
A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Karnataka
C. Kerala
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4d0fb7 -
In India, which one of the following States has the largest inland saline wetland?
A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e8a594 -
Which among the following has the world's largest reserves of Uranium?
A. Australia
B. Canada
C. Russian Federation
D. USA
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 1283b7 -
उमियम झील किस राज्य में स्थित है?
A. मिजोरम
B. मेघालय
C. मणिपुर
D. त्रिपुरा
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge