Indian History | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q ee5cd4a728-sec2 -
During the period of Sangas there was a revival of ?
A. Jainism
B. Brahminism
C. Zoroastrianism
D. Buddhism
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7b9987ec9c-sec2 -
Bimbisara was the ruler of ?
A. Magadh
B. Kamboja
C. Avadh
D. Gandhara
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 212fa0b311-sec2 -
Who started Arya Samaj ?
A. Swami Vivekananda
B. Raja Ram Mohan Roy
C. Gopal Krishna Gokhale
D. Swami Dayanand Saraswati
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9d3c007351-sec2 -
The French Revolution took place in the year?
A. 1786
B. 1787
C. 1788
D. 1789
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 15c0a4221f-sec2 -
The first ruler of Pala dynasty was ?
A. Bhaskaravarman
B. Dharmapala
C. Gopala
D. None of the above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1fdb5164d8-sec2 -
The first Buddhist Council was held in the reign of ?
A. Ajatashatru
B. Bimbisara
C. Ashoka
D. Kanishka
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8a19e45144-sec2 -
Genghis Khan founded the?
A. Mongol Empire
B. Mohul Empire
C. Lodi dynasty
D. Mughal Empire
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 000545ce38-sec2 -
Azad Hind was created with the assistance of?
A. USA
B. Russia
C. Japan
D. China
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0441629a26-sec2 -
When was Mahavira born ?
A. 530 BC
B. 540 BC
C. 550 BC
D. 560 BC
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5885f28eb2-sec2 -
Where Gautama Buddha attained Nirvana (enlightenment) ?
A. Lumbini
B. Sarnath
C. Kusinagar
D. Bodh Gaya
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge