Indian Polity And Constitution | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5374303cf2 -
Money market deals with ..................... instruments?
A. long term
B. short term
C. medium term
D. all of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 457b19662c -
Govt. bond is a?
A. short term security
B. long term security
C. medium term security
D. Eithera or 2⃣
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5f8d82bcff -
Which of the following is a cashasset?
A. deposit created out of loans
B. share
C. bond
D. Postoffice certificate.
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q cd747890b2 -
Which of the following is a financial asset 1⃣ gold?
A. gold?
B. silver
C. share
D. Land
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c36a38d3ac -
……………………… market is a market for old issues.?
A. Money market
B. Primary market
C. Secondary market
D. All the above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 144184eee5 -
…………………… facilitate the transfer of funds from savers to the borrowers?
A. goods market
B. money market
C. financial market
D. consumer market
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 838f9ca3c9 -
The market regulator of In dian Capital Market is ?
A. DFHI
B. RBI
C. SEBI
D. STCI
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3354cda920 -
RBI is the lender of last resort for —————.?
A. Central Government
B. State Governments
C. Stock markets
D. Commercial Banks
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 116cb71ce9 -
. Any company making a public issue of value of more than Rs. ———— is required to file a draft offer document with SEBI?
A. 100 lakh
B. 25 lakh
C. 50 lakh
D. 10 lakh
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 283f833ad4 -
. ————— has the statutory powers to regulate a nd promote the Indian capital market. 1⃣ Registrar of issue?
A. Registrar of issue?
B. Merchant banks
C. SEBI
D. RBI
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge