Inventions | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 4e9f1c -
Penicillin was invented by Fleming in the year ?
A. 1842
B. 1929
C. 1945
D. 1951
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 577141 -
Toricelli invented ?
A. Automobile
B. Barometer
C. Stethoscope
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q adc839 -
Lift was invented by ?
A. Otis
B. Domagk
C. Lee De Forest
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d122c2 -
Telegrahic code was introduced by?
A. Lipman
B. Macmillan
C. Thomas Moore
D. Cockrell
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 517c30 -
Homoeography was invented by ?
A. Cockrell
B. Lipman
C. Hahneman
D. none of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 951836 -
Helicopter was invented by ?
A. Drinker
B. Broquet
C. Copernicus
D. Cockrell
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8f7fd1 -
DDT was invented by ?
A. Paul Muller
B. John Dalton
C. Rudolf
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9d75de -
Pneumatic tyre was invented by ?
A. Firestone
B. Dunlop
C. Stanes
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9b5147 -
Elias Home invented ?
A. Steam boat
B. T.N.T
C. Sewing machine
D. none of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 574660 -
Stethoscope was invented by ?
A. Bessemer
B. Rane Laennec
C. Henry Becquarrel
D. none of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge