Inventions | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6069e1 -
Bushwell invented ?
A. Atomic Bomb
B. Submarine
C. Urey
D. Hovercraft
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1bf8fb -
Analytical Engine was invented by ?
A. Dewar
B. Charles Babbage
C. Daimler
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 129525 -
Who discovered oxygen?
A. Lavoisier
B. Joseph Priestley
C. Dalton
D. Swinton
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b1ebc1 -
Inert gases were discovered by?
A. Dalton
B. Newton
C. Roentgen
D. Ramsay
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b36b7e -
Cinematography was invented by ?
A. Graham Bell
B. Edison
C. Zeiss
D. Faraday
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e1e249 -
The theory of Evolution was produced by ?
A. Darwin
B. Einstein
C. Newton
D. Mendel
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 386211 -
Decimal system was introduced by?
A. Aryabhatta
B. Brahmagupta
C. Bhaskara
D. None of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 55268f -
Apparatus invented by Archimedes is :?
A. Barometer
B. Microscope
C. Thermemoter
D. Pulley
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a09bac -
An instrument used for measuring sound under water ?
A. Babylon
B. Hydrophone
C. Micrometer
D. Spectrometer
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8b427f -
At which town in Gujarat is the Tata Group setting up its Nano car project ?
A. Kalol
B. Mundra
C. Nadiad
D. Sanand
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge