Inventions | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 9a71fe -
In which decade was the SPICE simulator introduced?
A. 1950s
B. 1960s
C. 1970s
D. 1980s
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 931719 -
Who developed the idea of Crop Rotation?
A. Potato Peterson
B. Turnip Townsend
C. Cabbage Carlson
D. Swede Svenson
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q bcb136 -
Who invented Dynamite?
A. Sir Alexander Graham Bell
B. Benjamin Franklin
C. Thomas Alva Edison
D. Alfred 2⃣ Nobel
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q dc83a2 -
What African-American inventor received 5 patents in the field of shoemaking?
A. Elijah McCoy
B. Jan Ernst Matzeliger
C. Ernest Just
D. Lewis Latimer
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a6b90d -
What Sir Isaac Newton invented?
A. Reflecting telescope
B. Chronometer
C. Microscope
D. Spectacles
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9aca45 -
Who invented Fountain Pen?
A. John J. Loud
B. Sir Frank Whittle
C. Lewis E. Waterman
D. Kirkpatrick Macmillan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2e34cf -
When was the toothbrush invented?
A. 1770
B. 1765
C. 1790
D. 1742
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3fa426 -
When was Milk Tray first introduced?
A. 1915
B. 1934
C. 1923
D. 1942
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 626db3 -
What treat was invented by 11-year-old Frank Epperson in 1905?
A. Popsicle
B. Banana split
C. Cotton candy
D. Cracker Jacks
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 55e716 -
Who synthesized the first wholly artificial gene?
A. Hargobind Khorana
B. J.J. Thompson
C. Benjamin Franklin
D. Meghnad Saha
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge