Days and Years | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) Choose Part Part A

Q1 - George, who was an ‘Endling’, died on New Year’s Day 2019, making his species the first to be declared officially extinct in 2019. The species belongs to?
A. Hawaiian Hoary bat
B. Hawaiian crow
C. Hawaiian Nene
D. Hawaiian tree snail
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q2 - What is the theme of International Day of person with disabilities 2018 ?
A. Powering persons with disabilities and ensuring inclusiveness and equality
B. Empowering disable and ensuring inclusiveness and equality
C. Ensuring inclusiveness and equality
D. Empowering persons with disabilities and ensuring inclusiveness and equality
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q3 - 4 December 2018 was observed as the _________ Navy day ?
A. 50th
B. 48th
C. 49th
D. 47th
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q4 - When is Armed Flag day of India observed ?
A. December 5
B. December 8
C. December 7
D. December 4
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q5 - When is World soil day observed ?
A. 5 December
B. 6 December
C. 4 December
D. 2 December
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q6 - Identify the Oxford Dictionary’s ‘Word of the Year 2018’ ?
A. Toxic
B. Immune
C. Prone
D. Hijack
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q7 - Whose birth anniversary is observed as National Education day of India ?
A. S. Radhakrishnan
B. Maulana Abul Kalam Azad
C. Narendra Modi
D. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q8 - When is World Pneumonia day observed ?
A. November 15
B. November 13
C. November 14
D. November 12
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q9 - When is Public service Broadcasting day observed ?
A. November 15
B. November 13
C. November 14
D. November 12
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q10 - What is the theme of World Diabetes Day 2018 and 2019 ?
A. The world and diabetes
B. The family and diabetes
C. Humans and diabetes
D. You and diabetes
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge