World of Education Global Organization


Madhya Pradesh GK | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) Choose Part Part A

Q1 - The battle between Babar and Rana Sanga was fought at?
A. Panipat
B. Chunar
C. Khanwa
D. Jaunpur
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q2 - CM Shiǀraj promises Pucca house͛ for alllabourers in Madhya Pradesh by___?
A. 2025
B. 2020
C. 2022
D. 2030
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q3 - Who has been named the new Governor of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Om Prakash Kohli
B. Vijay Rupani
C. Nitinbhai Patel
D. Anandiben Patel
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q4 - Which one is recognised as State Flower of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Rose
B. Marigold
C. Lotus
D. White lily
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q5 - Total number of National parks in Madhya Pradesh ?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 11
D. 12
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q6 - The Bandhavgarh National Park is located on which district?
A. Katni District
B. Sheopur District
C. Umaria District
D. Anuppur District
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q7 - Total number of seats in Madhya Pradesh State Legislative Assembly?
A. 180
B. 230
C. 245
D. 255
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q8 - Who was the first Governor of Madhya Pradesh?
A. S. N. Sinha
B. Dr. Pattabhi Sitaramayya
C. K. Chengalaraya Reddy
D. Hari Vinayak Pataskar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q9 - Madhya Pradesh is the largest reservers of _ in India?
A. Manganese
B. Coal
C. Copper
D. Dolomite
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q10 - Total number of recognised Scheduled Tribes in Madhya Pradesh?
A. 44
B. 46
C. 48
D. 50
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...