blood relation | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q c62061 -
P is the brother of Q, R is the sister of How P is related to R.?
A. Cousin
B. Son
C. Brother
D. Father
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 37721b -
If B says, that his mother is the only daughter of A’s mother. How is A related to B ?
A. Brother
B. father
C. Uncle
D. Son
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 66e579 -
Showing the lady in the Park, Vineet said, “She is the daughter of my grandfather’s only son”. How is Vineet related to that lady?
A. Cousin
B. Father
C. Brother
D. Uncle
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9d6dce -
P is the brother of Q and R, S is R’s Mother, T is P’s Father. Which of the following statement cannot be definitely true?
A. P is S's Son
B. S is P's mother
C. T is Q's Father
D. Q is T's Son
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8d0a4c -
A man said to a lady, “your mother’s husband’s sister is my aunt”, how is that lady related to man?
A. Daughter
B. Granddaughter
C. Sister
D. Mother
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 410c4a -
Introducing a man, a woman said,”He is the only son of my mother’s mother”, how is the woman related to that man?
A. Mother
B. Cousin
C. Aunt
D. Niece
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7c2958 -
Pointing to a photograph, a woman says,”This man’s son’s sister is my mother in law”. How is the woman’s husband related to the man?
A. Son
B. Nephew
C. Father
D. Grandson
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f11a54 -
Pointing to a man, a woman said,”He is the brother of my uncle’s daughter”. How is that man related to woman?
A. Nephew
B. Uncle
C. Cousin
D. Son
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b6b1d2 -
Pointing to a person, A Rohit said to Neha,”His mother is the only daughter of your father”, how is Neha related to that person?
A. Daughter
B. Wife
C. Aunt
D. Mother
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 21d5df -
Pointing to Kajol, Ajay said, “Her mother’s only daughter is my mother. How is Ajay related to Kajol?
A. Son
B. Brother
C. Uncle
D. Nephew
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge