chemistry | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 92fd9e80ae-sec2 -
Which element has the atomic number 3?
A. Boron
B. Lithium
C. Beryllium
D. Sodium
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6783d8b975-sec2 -
Fe has 26 protons in its nucleus. What are the number of electrons in Fe²+ ( II ) ion?
A. 24
B. 26
C. 28
D. 13
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q edebeb8090-sec2 -
Which of the following elements has the lowest melting point?
A. Xenon
B. Iodine
C. Barium
D. Magnesium
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 90f86bb716-sec2 -
The Chemical formula of Ammonium nitrate is _________
A. (NH2)2NO3
B. NH4NO3
C. NH4(NO3)2
D. NH2NO3
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2f30bcdb84-sec2 -
The Energy Of The Sun Is Mainly Due To ?
A. Heat
B. Nuclear Fusion
C. Radioactivity
D. Nuclear Fission
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q cc72112d8c-sec2 -
Milk Is A Colloidal System In Which ?
A. Fat Is Dispersed In Water
B. Fat And Water Are Dispersed In Each Other
C. Fat Is Dissolved
D. Water Is Dispersed In Fat
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ff714a2426-sec2 -
Diamonds Are Glittering And Attractive Because Light Incident On Them Undergoes ?
A. Highest Refraction
B. Multiple Internal Reflections
C. Multiple Surface Reflections
D. Hundred Percent Transmission
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e39ef48ea1-sec2 -
Which Of These Acids Is Not Organic In Origin?
A. Lactic Acid
B. Sulphuric Acid
C. Citric Acid
D. Oxalic Acid
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1de57e63bf-sec2 -
The Bhopal Tragedy Was Caused By The Gas ?
A. Chlorine
B. Methyl Isocyanate
C. Carbon Monoxide
D. Phosgene
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q afe47a290a-sec2 -
The Gas Which Is Mainly Responsible For The Greenhouse Effect Is ?
A. Carbon Monoxide
B. Oxygen
C. Ozone
D. Carbon Dioxide
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge