View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Days And Years | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6e3ec0403b-sec2 -
नशे और अवैध व्यापार के खिलाफ अन्तर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
A. 14 जून
B. 5 जून
C. 26 जून
D. 30 मई
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 262ed6ea9f-sec2 -
विश्व मृदा दिवस 2018 किस तिथि को आयोजित किया गया?
A. 2 दिसंबर
B. 3 दिसंबर
C. 4 दिसंबर
D. 5 दिसंबर
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 1d8ec4bdbc-sec2 -
किस तिथि को राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संरक्षण दिवस आयोजित किया गया?
A. 11 दिसंबर
B. 12 दिसंबर
C. 13 दिसंबर
D. 14 दिसंबर
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f9c6706835-sec2 -
George, who was an ‘Endling’, died on New Year’s Day 2019, making his species the first to be declared officially extinct in 2019. The species belongs to?
A. Hawaiian Hoary bat
B. Hawaiian crow
C. Hawaiian Nene
D. Hawaiian tree snail
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b1457cd9ca-sec2 -
राष्ट्रीय उपभोक्ता दिवस 2018 की थीम क्या थी?
A. उपभोक्ताओं की सुरक्षा देश की सुरक्षा
B. उपभोक्ता व सतत विकास
C. उपभोक्ता की शिकायतों का समयबद्ध निपटान
D. उपभोक्ताओं के अधिकारों की रक्षा से गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 62a2c525cf-sec2 -
निम्नलिखित में से किस तिथि को भारत में राष्ट्रीय गणित दिवस मनाया गया?
A. 22 दिसंबर, 2018
B. 23 दिसंबर, 2018
C. 24 दिसंबर, 2018
D. 26 दिसंबर, 2018
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ad6db9-sec2 -
What is the theme of International Day of person with disabilities 2018 ?
A. Powering persons with disabilities and ensuring inclusiveness and equality
B. Empowering disable and ensuring inclusiveness and equality
C. Ensuring inclusiveness and equality
D. Empowering persons with disabilities and ensuring inclusiveness and equality
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d9613f-sec2 -
4 December 2018 was observed as the _________ Navy day ?
A. 50th
B. 48th
C. 49th
D. 47th
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c55bf2-sec2 -
When is Armed Flag day of India observed ?
A. December 5
B. December 8
C. December 7
D. December 4
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 29d70d-sec2 -
When is World soil day observed ?
A. 5 December
B. 6 December
C. 4 December
D. 2 December
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge