general knowledge | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e2ca377b94-sec2 -
Which country will host the first edition of expanded 24-team FIFA World Cup for Clubs in 2021?
A. Qatar
B. India
C. China
D. Sri Lanka
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 363c493fee-sec2 -
What is the India’s rank at the 2019 Melbourne Mercer Global Pension Index (MMGPI)?
A. 43rd
B. 55th
C. 17th
D. 32nd
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a17d1f6096-sec2 -
On which date, the 2019 edition of World Development Information Day (WDID) is observed?
A. October 25
B. October 26
C. October 24
D. October 27
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3f174a31dc-sec2 -
Which institute has topped the 2020 QS India University Rankings?
A. IIT Bombay
B. IIT Madras
C. IIT Kharagpur
D. IIT Roorkee
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 89bad5e409-sec2 -
Who is the author of the book “Ten Studies in Kashmir: History and Politics”?
A. Jnan Chandra Ghosh
B. Rajeshwar Acharya
C. Kashi Nath Pandit
D. Gita Mehta
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fbc8c8902e-sec2 -
Who has been appointed as new Chairman of Staff Selection Commission SSC?
A. Braj Raj Sharma
B. Pankaj Kumar
C. Pooja Kadian
D. Sandhyarani Devi
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6b7dafde8c-sec2 -
Who became the first Indian man to win gold at Wushu World Championships?
A. Rajvir Singh
B. Santosh Kumar
C. Narender Grewal
D. Praveen Kumar
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d05f1800e7-sec2 -
What is the India’s rank in the World Bank’s Ease of Doing Business 2020 report?
A. 75th
B. 82nd
C. 63rd
D. 59th
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4a253e0ebe-sec2 -
India signed the Kartarpur Sahib Corridor Agreement with which country?
A. Nepal
B. Bangladesh
C. Afghanistan
D. Pakistan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 50043606c5-sec2 -
The study of Drugs and their action is known as
A. Pharmacy
B. Palaeozoology
C. Pharmacology
D. Palaeontology
Answer - C
Detail - Pharmacology is the branch of medicine and biology concerned with the study of drug action where a drug can be broadly defined as any man-made, natural or endogenous (from within body)



general knowledge | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 9a1fce6c0e -
IBSAMAR, is a joint Multi-National Maritime Exercise between the Indian, Brazilian and __________?
A. Italy
B. France
C. Russia
D. South Africa
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2b463db4bf -
Sahyog-Hop Tac 2018 is the joint exercise between India and which country?
A. Vietnam
B. Bangladesh
C. Nepal
D. Myanmar
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q cc54364573 -
Sahyog-Hop Tac 2018 is a joint exercise between which two countries?
A. Vietnam and India
B. Bangladesh and Nepal
C. Nepal and Russia
D. Myammar and Pakistan
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9c018c30cf -
Largest Mint in India is located at?
A. Nasik
B. Kolkata
C. Hyderabad
D. Mumbai
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fd54cbc422 -
The first nuclear reactor in India is?
A. Dhurva
B. Harsha
C. Vipula
D. Apsara
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b65f7bd7d4 -
The first Indian Satellite launched from Soviet Cosmodrome is?
A. Bhaskara
B. Bharat
C. Rohini
D. Aryabhatta
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a62c4f5b41 -
The largest and the oldest museum of India is located in the state/union territory of?
A. New Delhi
B. West Bengal
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 84a5ec106d -
s. Harita Kaur has the distinction of being the first Indian Women?
A. pilot to fly an aircraft solo
B. ambassador to a foreign country
C. to be inducted into Indian Navy
D. doctor to create first test tube baby
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6d868e1a04 -
Which is the oldest monuments?
A. Qutub Minar
B. Ajanta Caves
C. Khajurah
D. Taj Mahal
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 92ea5495b8 -
The largest Indian State by area is?
A. Rajasthan
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge