madhya pradesh gk | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q fbc5a859dc-sec2 -
Which Indian states produce highest quantity of soyabeen
A. U.P
B. MP
C. Kerala
D. Maharashtra
Answer - B
Detail - No Details



madhya pradesh gk | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 117b5a4a7a -
The battle between Babar and Rana Sanga was fought at?
A. Panipat
B. Chunar
C. Khanwa
D. Jaunpur
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 18255d -
CM Shiǀraj promises Pucca house͛ for alllabourers in Madhya Pradesh by___?
A. 2025
B. 2020
C. 2022
D. 2030
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0f8ed8 -
Who has been named the new Governor of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Om Prakash Kohli
B. Vijay Rupani
C. Nitinbhai Patel
D. Anandiben Patel
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 24d085 -
Which one is recognised as State Flower of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Rose
B. Marigold
C. Lotus
D. White lily
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ed9343 -
Total number of National parks in Madhya Pradesh ?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 11
D. 12
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a5dd6e -
The Bandhavgarh National Park is located on which district?
A. Katni District
B. Sheopur District
C. Umaria District
D. Anuppur District
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7c6355 -
Total number of seats in Madhya Pradesh State Legislative Assembly?
A. 180
B. 230
C. 245
D. 255
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d4996b -
Who was the first Governor of Madhya Pradesh?
A. S. N. Sinha
B. Dr. Pattabhi Sitaramayya
C. K. Chengalaraya Reddy
D. Hari Vinayak Pataskar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 383084 -
Madhya Pradesh is the largest reservers of _ in India?
A. Manganese
B. Coal
C. Copper
D. Dolomite
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2c3ff8 -
Total number of recognised Scheduled Tribes in Madhya Pradesh?
A. 44
B. 46
C. 48
D. 50
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge