View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Solar System | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6199c00a57-sec2 -
अन्तरिक्ष में भेजा जाने वाला प्रथम अन्तरिक्ष शटल कौन सा था ?
A. आर्यभट
B. लूनर
C. कोलम्बिया
D. अपोलो 11
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4ba9608863-sec2 -
ग्रहों के गति का नियम किसने दिया था ?
A. कोपरनिकस
B. केपलर
C. न्यूटन
D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b1013dafc3-sec2 -
Which of the following is the first animal to go to into spatial orbit on board the Soviet Sputnik 2?
A. Laika, a dog
B. Albert, a mouse
C. Belka, a monkey
D. Baker, a rabbit
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0775fdf098-sec2 -
IRS series of Indian Satellites are used for
A. Forestry
B. Communication
C. Remote Sensing
D. Astronomy
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2669b99917-sec2 -
सोर प्रणाली की खोज किसने की थी ?
A. गेलीलियो
B. जे . एल . बेयर्ड
C. कोपरनिकस
D. केप्लर
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1cd5c43049-sec2 -
Triton is the moon of which planet
A. Neptune
B. Uranus
C. Saturn
D. Venus
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7e3dc16c9a-sec2 -
निम्नलिखित में से किस ग्रह के चंद्रमा यूरोपा में जीवन की खोज के लिए न्यूक्लियर संचालित टनेलबोट की डिजाइन करने की घोषणा की गई है?
A. बृहस्पति
B. यूरेनस
C. नेप्चयुन
D. शनि
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e676ac-sec2 -
Which organization has developed ORISIS-REX Spacecraft ?
A. ISRO
B. NASA
C. JAXA
D. ESA
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d35b1e-sec2 -
Name India’s heaviest and most advanced communication satellite launched into space by ISRO ?
A. G SAT 10
B. G SAT 14
C. G SAT 11
D. G SAT 16
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7e9776bbcc-sec2 -
Which is the largest planet in solar system?
A. Mercury
B. Mars
C. Jupiter
D. Saturn
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge