sports | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) Choose Part Part A

Q1 - Which city has organised the Asian Games the most
A. Bangkok
B. Beijing
C. New Delhi
D. Tokyo
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q2 - Which country will organise the 19th Asian Games
A. Japan
B. India
C. Qatar
D. China
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q3 - Who is the Mascot of 18th Asian Games
A. Poppo and Cuccu white pigeons
B. Appu an elephant
C. Pan Pan the Panda
D. Bhin Bhin the bird of paradise, Atung the deer, Kaka the rhino
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q4 - What is the motto of the 18th Asian Games
A. Unite the Asia
B. Better future of Asia
C. Energy of Asia
D. Strong and united Asia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q5 - How many editions of Asian games have been organized so far
A. 17
B. 32
C. 53
D. 39
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q6 - Where were the first Asian Games held
A. China
B. Singapore
C. India
D. japan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q7 - Where were first Olympic Games held
A. Atlanta
B. Maxico
C. Athens
D. Sydney
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q8 - How many games will be played in the next Olympic Games
A. 33
B. 34
C. 28
D. 30
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q9 - What is the number of Olympic games to be held in 2016
A. 21st
B. 29th
C. 31st
D. 40th
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q10 - Which is the new entrant in the next Olympic Games to be held in 2016
A. Kosovo
B. Mali
C. South Korea
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...