world history | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 75160e -
Harihara and Bukka founded which IndianKingdom/dynasty?
A. Vijayanagar
B. Bahamani
C. The Marathas
D. The Tughlaq
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b26cff -
The French East India Company wasformed in?
A. 1600
B. 1660
C. 1664
D. 1668
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0b3b0d -
Which one of the following sources ofIslam is associated with the preaching of ProphetMohammad?
A. Quran
B. Hidaya
C. Fiqah
D. Sunnah
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d1ab4d -
Which one of the following pairs iscorrectly matched?
A. Harappan civilization-Painted grey Ware Art
B. The Kushans-Gandhara School of Art
C. The Mughals – Ajanta Paintings
D. The Marathas-Pahari School of Painting
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 581929 -
Who among the following Indian rulersestablished embassies in foreign countries onmodern lines?
A. Haider Ali
B. Mir Qasim
C. Shah Alam II
D. Tipu Sultan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 016b22 -
The Mangols under Gengis Khan invadedIndia during the reign of?
A. Balban
B. Feroz Tughlaq
C. IItutmish
D. Muhammad-bin-Tughlaq
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1bf2e2 -
The Indus Valley people traded with the?
A. Chinese
B. Mesopotamians
C. Parthians
D. Romans
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7a382f -
The Finance Minister during the Mughalrule was?
A. Emperor
B. Sadr
C. Diwan-i-Ala
D. Mir-i-Bakshi
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9ce502 -
Who is called the ͚Nighttmare of India?
A. Vijay Lakshmi Pandit
B. Sarojini Naidu
C. Aruna Asaf Ali
D. Sucheta Kriplani
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 39eae5 -
The Harappans were the earlies people toproduce?
A. Seals
B. Bronze implements
C. Cotton
D. Barley
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge