world history | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 75160e -
Harihara and Bukka founded which Indian Kingdom/dynasty?
A. Vijayanagar
B. Bahamani
C. The Marathas
D. The Tughlaq
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b26cff -
The French East India Company was formed in?
A. 1600
B. 1660
C. 1664
D. 1668
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0b3b0d -
Which one of the following sources of Islam is associated with the preaching of Prophet Mohammad?
A. Quran
B. Hidaya
C. Fiqah
D. Sunnah
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d1ab4d -
Which one of the following pairs is correctly matched?
A. Harappan civilization-Painted grey Ware Art
B. The Kushans-Gandhara School of Art
C. The Mughals – Ajanta Paintings
D. The Marathas-Pahari School of Painting
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 581929 -
Who among the following Indian rulers established embassies in foreign countries on modern lines?
A. Haider Ali
B. Mir Qasim
C. Shah Alam II
D. Tipu Sultan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 016b22 -
The Mangols under Gengis Khan invaded India during the reign of?
A. Balban
B. Feroz Tughlaq
C. IItutmish
D. Muhammad-bin-Tughlaq
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1bf2e2 -
The Indus Valley people traded with the?
A. Chinese
B. Mesopotamians
C. Parthians
D. Romans
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7a382f -
The Finance Minister during the Mughal rule was?
A. Emperor
B. Sadr
C. Diwan-i-Ala
D. Mir-i-Bakshi
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9ce502 -
Who is called the ͚Nighttmare of India?
A. Vijay Lakshmi Pandit
B. Sarojini Naidu
C. Aruna Asaf Ali
D. Sucheta Kriplani
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 39eae5 -
The Harappans were the earlies people to produce?
A. Seals
B. Bronze implements
C. Cotton
D. Barley
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
Please Like and Share...
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge