Madhya Pradesh Gk | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q ba90c2 -
Which one is the most populated city in Madhya Pradesh?
A. Jabalpur
B. Indore
C. Rewa
D. Bhopal
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1b5dbc -
Areawise Madhya Pradesh is the _______ largest state in India ?
A. 1st
B. 2nd
C. 3rd
D. 5th
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5493cd -
In which year Kanha is declared as the Tiger Reserve?
A. 1961
B. 1968
C. 1973
D. 1978
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 726ffd -
The Chachai Falls is created by the river?
A. Narmada river
B. Mahanadi
C. Son
D. Bihad river
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b124a7 -
Who was the first Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Bhagwantrao Mandloi
B. Kailash Nath Katju
C. Dwarka Prasad Mishra
D. Ravishankar Shukla
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 160cf4 -
Which one is the largest districts by population in Madhya Pradesh?
A. Jabalpure
B. Indore
C. Bhopal
D. Dhar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2d9202 -
Which one is the largest national park in Madhya Pradesh?
A. Madhav National Park
B. Kanha National Park
C. Bandhavgarh National Park
D. Satpura National Park
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q eca25c -
Kumbha mela in Ujjain held on the bank of which river?
A. Chambal
B. Betwa
C. Narmada
D. Kshipra
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d10c3a -
The marble rock is situated near the city of?
A. Khajuraho
B. Gwalior
C. Dewas
D. Jabalpur
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 01424c -
Which one is the largest city by area wise in Madhya Pradesh ?
A. Jabalpur
B. Bhopal
C. Indore
D. Gwalior
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge