Madhya Pradesh Gk | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q df6fdf -
The lowest rainfall area in Madhya Pradesh is?
A. bhind
B. sagar
C. indore
D. gwalior
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 989ec0 -
Panna National Park is situated in which Indian state?
A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Chattisgarh
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ba3353 -
The famous ‘Tulsi Samman’ from Madhya Pradesh Government is given in which of the following fields?
A. Music
B. Hindi Poetry
C. Literature
D. Folk arts
Answer - D
Detail -

Q 667362 -
In which year was 'Balram Tal' yojana started in Madhya Pradesh?
A. 1992
B. 1975
C. 1980
D. 2007
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a7f60b -
Where is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport situated in Madhya Pradesh?
A. Bhopal
B. Indore
C. Gwalior
D. Sagar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 21d79c -
Who was First Governor of Madhya Pradesh ?
A. Shri Pattabhi Sitaramaiya
B. Pandit Ravi Shankar Shukla
C. Shankar Dayal Sharma
D. Kunji Lal Dubey
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 414ba6 -
What is the literacy rate of Madhya Pradesh as per the census of 2011?
A. 70.60%
B. 76.60%
C. 73.80%
D. 79.10%
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 90a5ca -
The famous singer Lata Mangeshkar was born in which place?
A. Khandwa
B. Indore
C. Jabalpur
D. Sagar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 03d46f -
Which is the longest river in Madhya Pradesh?
A. Narmada River
B. Ganga River
C. Sone River
D. Betwa River
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e1272c -
Which State lies to the west of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Rajasthan
B. Maharashtra
C. Gujarat
D. Chattisgarh
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge