Madhya Pradesh Gk | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q bd60a9 -
From where the 'Sindhi' newspaper 'Farz' is published?
A. Gwalior
B. Bhopal
C. Sagar
D. Ujjain
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 619c6c -
Where is Holkar Cricket Stadium situated?
A. Indore
B. Gwalior
C. Bhopal
D. Rewa
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 24bcb6 -
Where is National Law Institute University situated?
A. Ujjain
B. Bhopal
C. Gwalior
D. Hoshangabad
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 60285a -
Which is the 'State Sport' of Madhya Pradesh?
A. Cricket
B. Kabaddi
C. Hockey
D. Malkhamb
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 712c9e -
Where is the high court of Madhya Pradesh State situated?
A. Jabalpur
B. Indore
C. Bhopal
D. Sagar
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0c51e0 -
On which river of Madhya Pradesh is "Ram Ghat" situated?
A. Shipra River
B. Narmada River
C. Betwa River
D. Sone River
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 434957 -
How many districts are there in Madhya Pradesh?
A. 35 districts
B. 50 districts
C. 51 districts
D. 49 districts
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 67ae88 -
Where is Roop Singh Stadium situated in Madhya Pradesh?
A. Bhopal
B. Indore
C. Gwalior
D. Sagar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cb8502 -
How many recognised Scheduled Tribes are there in Madhya Pradesh?
A. 50 recognised Scheduled Tribe
B. 46 recognised Scheduled Tribe
C. 43 recognised Scheduled Tribe
D. 40 recognised Scheduled Tribe
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 190ce5 -
Which is the State Bird of Madhya Pradesh ?
A. Peacock
B. Pigeon
C. Dudhraj
D. None of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge