View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Nucleic Acids | Page - 12 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q c631238f3b -
Fibronectin is involved in?
A. Cell adhension
B. Cell movement
C. Both 1⃣ and 2⃣
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e81865979e -
Fibronectin has binding sites for all of the following except?
A. Glycophorin
B. Collagen
C. Heparin
D. Integrin receptor
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0d57b0f9b1 -
All the following statements about fibronectin are true except?
A. It is glycoprotein
B. It is a triple helix
C. It is present in extra cellular matrix
D. It binds with integrin receptors of cell
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7bc815fd11 -
All the following statements about fibronectin are true except?
A. It is glycoprotein
B. It is a triple helix
C. It is present in extra cellular matrix
D. It binds with integrin receptors of cell
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 14e4912224 -
Marfan’s syndrome results from a mutation in the gene coding?
A. Collagen
B. Elastin
C. Fibrillin
D. Keratin
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8adca96391 -
Which of the following is present as a marker in lysosomal enzymes to direct them to their destination?
A. Glucose-6-phosphate
B. Mannose-6-phosphate
C. Galactose-6-phosphate
D. N-Acetyl neuraminic acid
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 355ed8eb36 -
Maple syrup urine disease results from absence or serve deficiency of?
A. Homogentisate oxidase
B. Phenylalanine hydroxylase
C. Branched chain amino acid transaminase
D. None of thesean
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e9b266a526 -
Maple syrup urine disease results from absence or serve deficiency of?
A. Homogentisate oxidase
B. Phenylalanine hydroxylase
C. Branched chain amino acid transaminase
D. None of thesean
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8e1324c4ae -
Homogentisic acid is formed from?
A. Homoserine
B. Homocysteine
C. Tyrosine
D. Tryptophan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 8dc508ab43 -
Methylmalonyl CoA is a metabolite of?
A. Valine
B. Leucine
C. Isoleucine
D. All of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge