View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Nucleic Acids | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e3810038e6 -
Restriction enzymes have been found in?
A. Humans
B. Birds
C. Bacteria
D. Bacteriophase
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dff53d95ae -
cAMD is destroyed by?
A. Adenylate cyclase
B. Phosphodiesterase
C. Synthetase phosphatase
D. Synthetase kinase
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fc2ebccbce -
Anticodon sequence are seen in?
A. tRNA and transcribed DNA strand
B. tRNA and complementary DNA strand
C. mRNA
D. mRNA and complementary DNA strand
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 5355077978 -
Unit of genetic information?
A. DNA
B. RNA
C. Cistron
D. None of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2e42f4c6a9 -
The total RNA in cell tRNA constitutes?
A. 1–10%
B. 10–20%
C. 30–50%
D. 50–80%
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2576803653 -
Which of the following are nucleo proteins?
A. Protamines
B. Histones
C. Deoxy and Ribo nucleo proteins
D. All of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 5fc2b542d8 -
Which one of the following is not a constituent of RNA?
A. Deoxyribose
B. Uracil
C. Adenine
D. Thymine
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q df998cea4a -
In DNA, genetic information is located in?
A. Purine bases
B. Pyrimidine bases
C. Purine and pyrimidine bases
D. sugar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 98ab716459 -
A Gene is?
A. A single protein molecule
B. A group of chromosomes
C. An instruction for making a protein molecule
D. A bit of DNA molecule
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d64c0f0f19 -
Which of the following gives a positive Ninhydrin test?
A. Reducing sugar
B. Triglycerides
C. α-amino acids
D. Phospholipids
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge