View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Nucleic Acids | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 1ff7b22e83 -
Blue print for genetic information residues in?
A. mRNA
B. tRNA
C. rRNA
D. DNA
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 827f0861c6 -
The codon for phenyl Alanine is?
A. AAA
B. CCC
C. GGG
D. UUU
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q caf92b529d -
mRNA ready for protein synthesis has the poly _______ toil?
A. G
B. A
C. U
D. C
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q dfff450ec4 -
The mRNA ready for protein synthesis has the ________ cap?
A. ATP
B. CTP
C. GTP
D. UTP
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ebb65ebf4f -
RNA synthesis requires?
A. RNA primer
B. RNA template
C. DNA template
D. DNA primer
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 851bb6d8c5 -
RNA directed DNA polymerase is?
A. Replicase
B. Transcriptase
C. Reversetranscriptase
D. Polymerase–III
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 52da5be058 -
DNA directed RNA polymerase is?
A. Replicase
B. Transcriptase
C. Reverse transcriptase
D. Polymerase III
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f06ea0fb78 -
mRNA of prokaryotes can code for?
A. More than one polypeptide
B. Only one polypeptide
C. Many exons and introns
D. Introns only
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 33123d6a6e -
A mRNA of eukaryotes can code for?
A. Only one polypeptide
B. Two polypeptides
C. Three polypeptides
D. Five polypeptides
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 73c51b34b4 -
The mitochondrial DNA is?
A. Like the nuclear DNA in structure
B. Single stranded, linear
C. Double stranded, circular
D. Single stranded, circular
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge